2016/17 league results

GLENEARN A (DIVISION 1)

5 October 2o16 - Taybank 13 Glenearn A 5

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Rob Bee, Daphne Brill, Ralph Laing, Gregor Roach, Gavin Stark

26 October 2o16 - Glenearn A 16 Auchterarder 2

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Rob Bee, Deirdre MacDonald, John Rae, Gregor Roach, Gavin Stark

9 November 2o16 - Forgandenny 8 Glenearn A 10

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Jamie Cunningham, Deirdre MacDonald, David Martin, John Rae, Gregor Roach

23 November 2o16 - Perth 20 Club 15 Glenearn A 3

Team: Chris Ashmole, Johanna Banks (captain), Deirdre MacDonald, John Rae, Gregor Roach, Gavin Stark

7 December 2o16 - Kinross A 12 Glenearn A 6

Team: Chris Ashmole, Rob Bee, Johanna Banks (captain), Deirdre MacDonald, John Rae, Gregor Roach

11 January 2017 - Glenearn A 4 Taybank 14

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Alan Duff, Deirdre MacDonald, Brian McKinlay,Gregor Roach, David Roberts

25 January 2017 - Auchterarder 1 Glenearn A 17

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Jamie Cunningham, Deirdre MacDonald, Brian McKinlay, Gregor Roach, Gavin Stark

8 February 2017 - Glenearn A 13 Forgandenny 5

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Jamie Cunningham, Deirdre MacDonald, Brian McKinlay, Gregor Roach, Gavin Stark

22 February 2017 - Glenearn A 3 Perth 20 Club 15

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Jamie Cunningham, Maljorzata Kujawska, Brian McKinlay, Gregor Roach, Gavin Stark

8 March 2017 - Glenearn A 6 Kinross A 12

Team: Johanna Banks (captain), Rob Bee, Deirdre MacDonald, Brian McKinlay, Gregor Roach, Gavin Stark

GLENEARN B (DIVISION 2)

5 October 2o16 - Crieff B 1 Glenearn B 17

Team: Chris Ashmole,  Christine Chambers, Claire Cranie, Alan Duff, Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

26 October 2o16 - PJBCC 7 Glenearn B 11

Team: Daphne Brill, Andrew Campbell,  Christine Chambers, Alan Duff, Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

9 November 2o16 - Glenearn C 6 Glenearn B 12

Team: Daphne Brill, Andrew Campbell,  Christine Chambers, Alan Duff, Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

23 November 2o16 - Glenearn B 9 Bankfoot 9

Team: Daphne Brill, Andrew Campbell,  Christine Chambers, Alan Duff, Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

7 December 2o16 - Glenearn B 4 Crieff A 14

Team: Daphne Brill, Christine Chambers, Alan Duff, Gordon Hay,  Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

11 January 2017 - Glenearn B 18 Strathallan 0

Team: [Walkover]

25 January 2o17 - Glenearn B 12 Kinross B 6

Team: Daphne Brill, Andrew Campbell, Christine Chambers, Alan Duff, Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

8 February 2o17 - Crieff A 15 Glenearn B 3

Team: Daphne Brill, Andrew Campbell, Christine Chambers, Alan Duff, Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

22 February 2o17 - Glenearn B 5 PJBCC 13

Team: Christine Chambers, Alistair Gudgin, Gordon Hay,  Alistair King (captain), David Roberts, Dianne Wood

8 March 2o17 - Kinross B 14 Glenearn B 4

Team: Daphne Brill, Andrew Campbell, Christine Chambers, Alan Duff, Alistair King (captain), David Roberts

GLENEARN C (DIVISION 2)

5 October 16 - Crieff A 13 Glenearn C 5

Team: John Grant, Alistair Gudgin, Sandra MacDonald, Sandi MacDougall, Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price

26 October 16 - Strathallan 4 Glenearn C 14

Team: Claire Cranie, John Grant, Alistair Gudgin, Sandi MacDougall, Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price

9 November 2o16 - Glenearn C 6 Glenearn B 12

Team: Claire Cranie, Alistair Gudgin, Gordon Hay,  Sandi MacDougall, Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price

23 November 2o16 - Glenearn C 15 Crieff B 3

Team: Claire Cranie, Alistair Gudgin, Gordon Hay,  Sandi MacDougall, Kevin Maloney, Ross Paterson (captain)

7 December 2o16 - Glenearn C 2 PJBCC 16

Team: Paul Collins, Claire Cranie, Alistair Gudgin (captain), Sandi MacDougall, Kevin Maloney, Nick Price

11 January 2o17 - Kinross B 12 Glenearn C 6

Team: Claire Cranie, Alistair Gudgin, Gordon Hay,  Sandi MacDougall, Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price

25 January 2o17 - Bankfoot 6 Glenearn C 12

Team: Claire Cranie, John Grant, Alistair Gudgin, Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price, Dianne Wood

8 February 2o17 - Glenearn C 18 Crieff B 0

Team: Alistair Gudgin, Kevin Maloney, Sandi MacDougall,  Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price, Dianne Wood

22 February 2o17 - Glenearn C 18 Strathallan 0

Team: James Cheuk, Claire Cranie, Kevin Maloney, Sandi MacDougall,  Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price

8 March 2o17 - Glenearn C 11 Bankfoot 7

Team: James Cheuk, Claire Cranie, Alistair Gudgin, Ross Paterson (captain), Nick Price, Dianne Wood